Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from November, 2009

It's Hard To Say I'm Sorry

“Everybody needs a little time away.”
I heard her say,
“From each other.”
“Even lovers need a holiday.
Far away, from each other”

Hold me now
It's hard for me to say I'm sorry
I just want you to stay
After all that we've been through
I will make it up to you
I promise to
And after all that's been said and done
You're just the part of me I can't let go (Ooo ooo)

Couldn't stand to be kept away
Just for the day
From your body
Wouldn't wanna be swept away
Far away, from the one that I love

Hold me now
It's hard for me to say I'm sorry
I just want you to know

Hold me now
I really want to tell you I'm sorry
I could never let you go
After all that we've been through
I will make it up to you
I promise to
And after all that's been said and done
You're just the part of me I can't let go

After all that we've been through
I will make it up to you
I promise to

You're gonna be the lucky one

When we get there gonna jump in the air
No one will see us 'cause there…

How To Save a Life

Step one you say we need to talk
He walks you say sit down it's just talk
Smiles politely back at you
You stare politely right on through
Some sort of window to your right
She goes left and you stay right
Between the lines of fear and blame
And you begin to wonder why you came

Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And I would have stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life

Let him know that you know best
Cause after all you do know best
Try to slip past his defense
Without granting innocence
Lay down a list of what is wrong
The things you've told him all along
pray to God he hears you
And pray to god he hears you

and Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And I would have stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life

As he begins to raise his voice
You lower yours, grant him one last choice
Drive until you lose the road
Or break with the ones you've followed
He will do one of two things
He will admit to e…

The Sunshine

Sunshine - Good times
I know - we’ll be fine

Woke up this morning
Another brand new start
That' s our life
I jumped with every beat of my heart
When you came over
I could see something was wrong
It really isn’t worth that you
just get to keep moving alone

You know that – I always be there

I’ll be your sunshine after the rain
When the sky is turning grey
You know that I'm never far away
Sunshine after the rain
Together 'til the end
Whenever you‘re in need of a friend
Or a shoulder to cry on
someone there to rely on
I’ll be your sunshine after the rain
It's the one thing I won’t change

We've known each other
Since I don’t know how long
As long as I remember
You were always there
Singing along
There 've been some good times
And it’s even been some sad
But we always somehow managed
To get something good
Out of the bad

Remember – I’ll always be there

I’ll be your sunshine after the rain
When the sky is turning grey
You know that I&#…

28 November 2009

Ternyata benar kata temen-temen kosan saya dulu yang memang umurnya lebih tua dari saya. Semakin kita tua, ulang tahun itu ga akan berarti apa-apa. Hari ini, Sabtu, 28 November 2009. Saya berulang tahun yang ke 22. Tidak seperti tahun tahun biasanya, dimana saya selalu mengingatkan orang-orang terdekat saya bahwa hari ini adalah hari yang istimewa untuk saya. Tahun ini, saya tidak melakukan hal itu lagi..

(foto pertama di umur 22)
Tapi, apapun perasaan saya hari ini, apapun yang akan saya temui dan hadapi hari ini, saya tetap akan berterimakasih pada-Nya atas kesempatan yang masih Dia berikan pada saya untuk tetap belajar di dunia ini. Belajar untuk mengerti dan menerima. Dan tetap saja, meskipun umur saya sudah 22 tahun, I'm still my daddy's little girl. :)

(wall paper pertama di umur 22)


Have a great day everyone!
Good luck to all of you..
Love,
Nana

I love You Anyway

its 10 pm and your late again
and i can understand what kept you so long
now look at you
wearing that shirt again
dont you realize how ugly that thing is

but even so
i love you anyway
no matter how things have gone
you always have me

now here it comes
you complain again
complain about everything
its driving me mad
now look at you
wearing that shirt again
dont you realize how ugly that thing is

but even so
i love you anyway
no matter how things have gone
you always have me

you always have me

-Mocca

Motivasi Tengah Malam

Seorang teman berusaha menghibur dikala kegelisahan menghantui diri saya.

Dia : Ayo Na..Dia : Kamu itu udah cupuDia : Jangan ditambah beginianDia : Mending mati aja sekalianSaya : OH MAKASIH LOHDia : Ini ceritanya saya lagi bereksperimenDia : Gimana cara memotivasi kamuDia : Biar bisa tersadar

Entah kenapa, lagu John Mayer - Stop This Train yang saya rasa pas banget untuk menggambarkan respon akan motivasi teman saya ini.

Try to keep an open mind
But I just can't sleep on this tonight

Stop this train
I wanna get off
And go home again
I can't take the speed it's moving in
I know I can't
But honestly, won't someone stop this train?Don't know how else to say itCause now I see I'll never stop this train
Entah apa yang ada dibenak saya, saya pun tidak mengerti. Saya tidak mengerti dan tidak akan pernah mengerti.
Sampai saya mendapatkan minuman kebahagiaan yang akan membantu saya
menemukan semua jawabannya.

Kenapa?

Kenapa saya memproklamirkan diri saya sebagai Stage-Photographer?
Bukan karena saya yakin skill saya oke punya di bidang ini.
Bukan karena saya yakin hasil foto saya semua disukai oleh orang2 yang melihatnya.
Bukan karena saya yakin bahwa suatu saat saya HARUS menjadi stage photographer.
Bukan karena apa-apa.

Karena saat saya mencetuskan ini, 1 hal yg ada di benak saya, hanya bidang ini yang membuat saya enjoy dalam memotret. Mau hasilnya disukai atau tidak oleh orang-orang, saya tidak begitu peduli. Karena yang saya tangkap adalah musisi-musisi yang memang saya sukai. Saya tidak menangkap musisi yang tidak saya suka. Itu saja.

Ini alasan yang saya keluarkan agar kalian semua tidak salah paham mengenai visi dan misi saya dalam memproklamirkan status tersebut.

Tapi lagi-lagi, kalian bebas berpikir dan berpendapat. Saya hanya bisa menjelaskan apa yang mungkin dipertanyakan orang-orang.

Constructive Criticism

A : "Foto kamu biasa aja.."
(ziiiiiiiiing, tidak ada penjelasan lebih lanjut)
B : "..........."

Here's my thought, So what?
It doesn't mean that i don't like being criticized, but i prefer constructive criticism.

In fact, I'm not that skillful, somehow (borrow ideas from my friend) I captured with my heart. So, no matter what people say, I'd surely tell them I love my works.

No offense with my response towards your critic, I just want you to know that constructive criticism might be better.

Cheers,
Nanosoigeboi

Si Ga Bisa Sendiri

"Si ga bisa sendiri sedang berpetualang sendirian, bla bla"

Kalimat diatas merupakan sebuah pernyataan yang mengusik batin dan pikiran saya. Bukan siapa yang mencetuskannya yang membuat semua itu seperti masalah bagi saya. Juga bukan bagaimana cara kalimat itu dicetuskan. Bukan, bukan itu. Yang menjadi masalah (yang tentunya harus dicari solusi penyelesaiannya) adalah apakah benar saya adalah orang yang sangat mempunyai ketergantungan pada orang lain? Dimana saya tidak bisa hidup atau bahkan saya tidak bisa melakukan sesuatu sendirian? Saya butuh orang lain untuk selalu ada di dekat saya? Apakah itu semua benar? Apakah semua itu permanen?

Sebenarnya hal ini tidak pernah saya niatkan untuk dijadikan sebuah tulisan percurhatan di blog ini, namun saat tadi pagi saya tiba-tiba teringat dengan keadaan dimana saya pernah tinggal sendirian, jauh dari keluarga, saya nge-kos, saya pun langsung mempunyai niatan untuk menulis apa yang saya pikirkan ini.

Buat kalian yang mengenal saya sek…

Outside

They always said : Think Outside The Box.


The fact is I already did it.
But I was just thinking,
I've done nothing.


Come on, not only THINK but also DO outside the box!

Carut Marut

Terlalu banyak pikiran dalam kepala saya, sehingga saya pun bingung untuk mengeluarkannya satu persatu..

Ayo, tolong keluarlah...
Kalau tidak, kepala saya bisa mendidih, dan pecah kepanasan..

The Moffatts

Ini akan menjadi blog penting ga penting sepanjang persejarahan blog yang muncul, haha.
Dalam tulisan ini saya hanya ingin menegaskan bahwa The Moffatts bukan boyband belaka.
The Moffatts itu ya, emang beneran punya karakter musik rock nya. Ga cuma pop.
ga percaya? Dengerin lagu2 Submodalities mereka, yang bisa kalian download di http://dl.free.fr/getfile.pl?file=/2ubZyI15 . Dan juga beberapa lagu lain seperti All The Answers (yang liriknya sudah saya posting sebelum postingan ini), Frustration, dan lain-lain.

Jadi ya inti dari segala inti, saya hanya ingin menyampaikan bahwa The Moffatts itu keren!
The Moffatts Rocks! :)
Mereka memang punya skill, bukan hanya modal tampang (walau tampang mereka emang oke berat).
Jadi, ayo dengerin lagu mereka wahai para lelaki-lelaki...
:))

Salam hangat sehangat clint moffatt

:D

All the answers

You know, you know all the answers
To my questions, I have asked
I have touched you
You're all around me
You frustrate me
Just delete me

Some people are afraid of you
But I'm not
I'm a dummy and I just don't care
Only you know
All the answers

I'll explore you
I'll unfold you
I'll download you
then I'll store you
When you're perfected
Then you'll kill us
With your virus
You're a tyrant

Now you're faster
But I don't like you
You're a problem
I must do it

It's so complex
But so simple, simple
You made me crippled
I'm addicted

You were meant to make the bad times go away
But as it looks they're here to stay
Take me back before the automated life took us over, over